Eric Land
Principal
(760) 244-0512 ext. 1898
Carrie Lewis
Asst. Principal
Administration
(760) 244-0512 ext. 1878
Maria Landgrave
School Admin Secretary
Administration
(760) 244-0512 ext. 1898
Joann Okeson-Hickox
School Secretary
Administration
(760) 244-0512 ext. 1878
Donna Butler
Attendance Specialist
Administration
(760) 244-0512 ext. 1888
Brandi Thomas
Health Services Tech. II
Health Services
(760) 244-0512 ext. 1879
Shandreka Rankin
Instructional Coach
3rd Grade
(760) 244-0512 ext. 1845
Lia Gyore
Kindergarten Teacher
Google Voice (909) 521-8775
Katherine Molloy
Kindergarten Teacher
Google Voice (760) 385-8115
Margaret Olson
Kindergarten Teacher
Google Voice (760) 385-8232
Jennifer Serrato
Kindergarten Teacher
Google Voice (760) 385-8505
Kristina Venegas
Transitional Kindergarten Teacher
Google Voice (760) 385-8443
Sara Zaragoza
Kindergarten Teacher
Google Voice (760) 385-8476
Pia Givens
First Grade Teacher
(760) 244-0512 ext 1812
Dori Harding
First Grade Teacher
(760) 244-0512 ext. 1811
Monica Lopez
First Grade Teacher
(760) 244-0512 ext. 1819
Lisa Palti
First Grade Teacher
(760) 244-0512 ext. 1813
Stacy Torrez
First Grade Teacher
(760) 244-0512 ext. 1814
Sarah Degracia
Second Grade Teacher
Google Voice (760) 364-6725
Irene Donaldson
Second Grade Teacher
2nd Grade
Google Voice (760) 662-7939
Martha Halas
Second Grade Teacher
2nd Grade
(760) 244-0512 ext. 1815
Shelby Mack
Second Grade Teacher
Google Voice (760) 297-6356
Stephanie White
Second Grade Teacher
Google Voice (760) 662-7720
Dian Amaro
Third Grade Teacher
Google Voice (442) 600-5559
Shauna Balleweg
Third Grade Teacher
Google Voice (760) 523-3432
Kristin DeNardo
Third Grade Teacher
Google Voice (714) 584-3756
Jessica Rakes
Third Grade Teacher
Google Voice 760-563-2272
Robin Zebooloon
Third Grade Teacher
Google Voice (442) 229-6540
Marizol Alas
Fourth Grade Teacher
(760) 244-0512 ext. 1841
Elizabeth Garcia
Fourth Grade Teacher
(760) 244-0512 ext. 1842
Kimberley Caudillo
Fourth Grade Teacher
(760) 244-0512 ext. 1837
Dana El-Mahmoud
Fourth Grade Teacher
(760) 244-0512 ext. 1836
Jacey Balleweg
Fifth Grade Teacher
Google Voice (760) 563-2348
Barry Feinstein
Fifth Grade Teacher
Google Voice (760) 523-3237
Jan Foscante
Fifth Grade Teacher
Google Voice (760) 662-7684
Belinda Welker
Fifth Grade Teacher
Google Voice (909) 566-2119
Oren Zebooloon
Fifth/Sixth Grade Teacher
Google Voice (442) 229-0195
Elizabeth Bell
Sixth Grade Teacher
Google Voice (760) 381-3941
Christine Robinson
Sixth Grade Teacher
(760) 244-0512 ext. 1830
Danielle Wells
Sixth Grade Teacher
(760) 244-0512 ext. 1828
Garrett Ardaiz
Special Education Teacher (SAI)
(760) 244-0512 ext. 1831
Cynthia Bien
Special Education Teacher (SAI)
(760) 244-0512 ext. 1843
Sandra Castro
Special Education Teacher (SAI)
(760) 244-0512 ext. 1832
Marysue Cox
Foundations Teacher - Preschool
(760) 244-0512 ext. 1838
Melissa Gazvini
Foundations Teacher - Preschool
(760) 244-0512 ext. 1839
Darlyn Frazier-Lockhart
Teacher - CHAMPS
Google Voice (760) 523-0878
Suzanne Romero
Teacher - CHAMPS
(760) 244-0512 ext. 1824
Makenzie Best
Instructional Asst. - Medically Fragile
(760) 244-0512
Krista Carter
Instructional Asst. - Medically Fragile
(760) 244-0512
Illeen Cornejo
Instructional Asst.
Special Education
(760) 244-0512
Gloria Cruz
Instructional Asst.
Special Education
(760) 244-0512
Brenda Garcia-Ramos
Instructional Asst.
(760) 244-0512
Kimberly Granado
Instructional Asst.
Special Education
(760) 244-0512
Laura Hernandez
Instructional Asst.
Special Education
(760) 244-0512
Susan Lindgren
Special Education Asst.
Special Education
(760) 244-0512
Virginia Miller
Special Education Asst.
Special Education
(760) 244-0512
Jeannette Nunez Pina
Special Education Asst. II
(760) 244-0512
Teresa Pinedo
Instructional Asst.
Special Education
(760) 244-0512
Blanca Renteria
Instructional Asst.
Health Services
(760) 244-0512
Amber Rodriguez
Special Education Asst. II
Special Education
(760) 244-0512
Sandra Salcido
Instructional Asst.
Special Education
(760) 244-0512
Regina Staples
Instructional Asst.
Special Education
(760) 244-0512
Vanessa Zecena
Special Education Asst. II
Special Education
(760) 244-0512
Monique Bustos
Proctor
Proctors
(760) 244-0512
Shauna Garcia
Proctor
Proctors
(760) 244-0512
Sarah Lopez
Proctor
Proctors
(760) 244-0512
Lesslie Molina
Proctor
Proctors
(760) 244-0512
Marie Pelayo
Proctor
Proctors
(760) 244-0512
Michael Apaga
Lead Custodian
Custodial
(760) 244-0512
Richard McCormack Jr
Custodian
Custodial
(760) 244-0512
Patricio Treyes
Custodian
Custodial
(760) 244-0512
Nicole Bustamantez
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 244-0512
Becky Felberg
Lead Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 244-0512
Maria Morales
Food Service Worker
(760) 244-0512
Graciela Ortega
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 244-0512
Elsa Thill
Food Service Worker
Nutrition Services
(760) 244-0512
Wendy Ferreira
Computer Learning Specialist
Information Technology
(760) 244-0512
Elizabeth Valentine
Library Media Specialist
Library
(760) 244-0512